Candidates for All KAD Municipal Races

Click on Candidate photos for biography when available.

Avondale (010):

AVONDALE MAYOR
SUSAN F. RZUCIDLO
Susan Rzucidlo

AVONDALE BOROUGH COUNCIL [3 Open Seats]
MICHAEL W. ESSMAKER
Michael Essmaker

JANET A. WATTS
Janet Watts

STEPHANIE REICHERT
(Photo/bio coming soon)

AVON GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT
REGION 3: Avondale, London Grove 1 Open Seat
BILL WOOD
Bill Wood

MDJ 15-4-04 Avondale, London Britain, West
Marlborough, New Garden
BOBBY BROWN

TAX COLLECTOR
Write-in DEM

CONSTABLE
JOHN F. WATTS JR. DEM

 

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
LOUISE CLEVELAND
(Photo coming soon)

 

KENNETT SQUARE BOROUGH

Three Precincts:
Kennett Square North (305)
Kennett Square South 1 (310)
Kennett Square South 2 (315)

KENNETT SQUARE BOROUGH MAYOR
MATT FETICK
(Photo/bio coming soon)

KENNETT SQUARE BOROUGH COUNCIL 4 Open Seats
BOB NORRIS
Bob Norris Updated

TIMOTHY KERVER

SAMANTHA J. FERRARO

 

KATHLEEN CACCAMO
Photo/bio coming soon

KENNETT CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT
REGION A: Kennett Borough 1 Unexpired Seat
LENDA CARRILLO

REGION A: Kennett Borough 1 Open Seat
ETHAN CRAMER
Ethan Cramer

 

CONSTABLE
WILLIAM J. CAROZZO
(Photo/bio coming soon)

 

Kennett Township

Four Precincts:
Kennett Township 1 (320)
Kennett Township 2 (325)
Kennett Township 3 (328)
Kennett Township 4 (329)

KENNETT TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
1 Open Seat
WHITNEY HOFFMAN
Whitney Hoffman

KENNETT CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT
REGION C: 2 Open Seats
VICKI GEHRT
Vicki Gehrt

MARK BOWDEN
MARK BOWDEN

TAX COLLECTOR
Write-in DEM

INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
KAREN M. VAN OOT DEM (325)
(Photo/bio coming soon)

 

London Britain (330)

LONDON BRITAIN SUPERVISOR
1 Open Seat
GLENN FREDERICK
LB Supervisor Glenn Frederick (1)

AVON GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT
REGION 1: London Britain 2 Open seats
BRUCE R. BELCHER DEM
Bruce Belcher

RUCHIRA SINGH DEM

MDJ 15-4-04 Avondale, London Britain, West
Marlborough, New Garden
BOBBY BROWN

TAX COLLECTOR
JUDITH PORTA

AUDITOR, CONSTABLE
Write-in DEMS

 

EAST MARLBOROUGH TOWNSHIP

East Marlborough E (355)
East Marlborough S (356-01)
East Marlborough W (360):

EAST MARLBOROUGH TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 2 Open Seats
KATHRYN MONAHAN

BURLING VANNOTE

 

UNIONVILLE CHADDS FORD SCHOOL DISTRICT
REGION A: East Marlborough-both East and West 2 Open Seats
ELISE ANDERSON
Elise Anderson

Write-in 2nd DEM

AUDITOR, TAX COLLECTOR, CONSTABLE
Write-in DEMS

JUDGE of ELECTION
DOUGLAS GAWAINE O’DWYER (356)
(Photo/bio coming soon)

INSPECTOR of ELECTION
DAVID MOUGHALIAN (356)
(Photo/bio coming soon)

 

East Marlborough S (356-02)

KENNETT CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT
REGION C: East Marlborough S 2 open seats
VICKI GEHRT
Vicki Gehrt

MARK BOWDEN
MARK BOWDEN

 

WEST MARLBOROUGH TOWNSHIP (365)

WEST MARLBOROUGH SUPERVISOR 1 Open Seat
EMERY TAYLOR
(Photo/bio coming soon)

TAX COLLECTOR
DEBORAH C. van RENTERGHGHEM

JUDGE of ELECTION
THOMAS A. HERMAN

MDJ 15-4-04 Avondale, London Britain, West
Marlborough, New Garden
BOBBY BROWN

UNIONVILLE CHADDS FORD SCHOOL DISTRICT
REGION A: 2 Open Seats
ELISE ANDERSON
Elise Anderson

Write-in 2nd DEM

AUDITOR, CONSTABLE
Write-in DEMS

INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
THOMAS A. HERMAN
(Photo/bio coming soon)

 

NEW GARDEN TOWNSHIP

New Garden North (385)
New Garden South 1 (390)
New Garden South 2 (391):

NEW GARDEN TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
2 Open Seats
TROY WILDRICK
Troy Wildrick

EDWARD “TED” GALLIVAN, JR.
Ted Gallivan

MDJ 15-4-04 Avondale, London Britain, West
Marlborough, New Garden
BOBBY BROWN

KENNETT CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT
REGION B: 1 Open Seat
Write-in DEM

TAX COLLECTOR
Write-in: GIGI MUELLER

AUDITOR, CONSTABLE
Write-in DEMS

JUDGE OF ELECTION
385 NG-N
NAOMI SIMONSON
Naomi Simonson

JUDGE OF ELECTION
390 NG-S1
Write-in: I. Christopher Robinson

INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
390 NG-S1
Write-in: Mary Kobak

JUDGE OF ELECTION
391 NG-S2
Write-in: Mary Weinreb

INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
391 NG-S2
Betty Young

NEWLIN TOWNSHIP (400):

NEWLIN SUPERVISOR 1 Open Seat
WRITE IN DEM

UNIONVILLE CHADDS FORD SCHOOL DISTRICT
Region B: Our only endorsed candidate
STEVE SIMONSON

 

 

 

 

 

AUDITOR, TAX COLLECTORS
Write-in DEMS

JUDGE OF ELECTION
AMBER B. BULLER

 

 

 

INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
JENNIFER CASSIDY

 

 

 

 

 

PENNSBURY TOWNSHIP

Pennsbury-N1 (453)
Pennsbury-N2 (454)
Pennsbury-S1 (456)
Pennsbury-S2 (457)

PENNSBURY SUPERVISOR 1 Open Seat
WRITE IN DEM

AUDITOR, TAX COLLECTOR, CONSTABLE
Write-in DEMS

JUDGE OF ELECTION
BONNIE MARCUS BENNETT (453)
(Photo/bio coming soon)

INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
DAVID PEACEFULL (453)
(Photo/bio coming soon)

MARGARET THOMAS (457)
(Photo/bio coming soon)

 

POCOPSON TOWNSHIP (530)

POCOPSON SUPERVISOR 1 Seat Open
ELAINE DIMONTE
Elaine DiMonte

 

UNIONVILLE CHADDS FORD SCHOOL DISTRICT
REGION B: The only endorsed Democratic candidate
STEVE SIMONSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUDITOR, TAX COLLECTOR, CONSTABLE
Write-in DEMS