Candidates for All KAD Municipal Races

Avondale (010):

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR AVONDALE BOROUGH CANDIDATES

ALL WON THEIR RACES

AVONDALE MAYOR
SUSAN F. RZUCIDLO
Susan Rzucidlo

AVONDALE BOROUGH COUNCIL [3 Open Seats]
MICHAEL W. ESSMAKER
Michael Essmaker

JANET A. WATTS
Janet Watts

STEPHANIE REICHERT
(Photo/bio coming soon)

AVON GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT
REGION 3: Avondale, London Grove 1 Open Seat
BILL WOOD
Bill Wood

TAX COLLECTOR
Write-in DEM

CONSTABLE
JOHN F. WATTS JR. DEM

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
LOUISE CLEVELAND
(Photo coming soon)

MDJ Bobby Brown – Won in the Borough but not the District

Bobby you are a winner for your integrity, and sadly, the best candidate did not win.

MDJ 15-4-04 Avondale, London Britain, West
Marlborough, New Garden
BOBBY BROWN

 

KENNETT SQUARE BOROUGH

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR KENNETT SQUARE BOROUGH CANDIDATES

ALL WON THEIR RACES

Three Precincts:
Kennett Square North (305)
Kennett Square South 1 (310)
Kennett Square South 2 (315)

KENNETT SQUARE BOROUGH MAYOR
MATT FETICK
(Photo/bio coming soon)

KENNETT SQUARE BOROUGH COUNCIL 4 Open Seats
BOB NORRIS
Bob Norris Updated

TIMOTHY KERVER

SAMANTHA J. FERRARO

KATHLEEN CACCAMO
Photo/bio coming soon

KENNETT CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT
REGION A: Kennett Borough 1 Unexpired Seat
LENDA CARRILLO

REGION A: Kennett Borough 1 Open Seat
ETHAN CRAMER
Ethan Cramer

CONSTABLE
WILLIAM J. CAROZZO
(Photo/bio coming soon)

Kennett Township

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR KENNETT TOWNSHIP SCHOOL DIRECTORS WINS

Four Precincts:
Kennett Township 1 (320)
Kennett Township 2 (325)
Kennett Township 3 (328)
Kennett Township 4 (329)

KENNETT TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR

Whitney, you are a winner for your integrity, and sadly, the best candidate did not win.
1 Open Seat
WHITNEY HOFFMAN
Whitney Hoffman

KENNETT CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT
REGION C: 2 Open Seats
VICKI GEHRT
Vicki Gehrt

MARK BOWDEN
MARK BOWDEN

TAX COLLECTOR
Write-in DEM

INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
KAREN M. VAN OOT DEM (325)
(Photo/bio coming soon)

 

London Britain (330)

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR LONDON BRITAIN TOWNSHIP WINS

LONDON BRITAIN SUPERVISOR
1 Open Seat
GLENN FREDERICK
LB Supervisor Glenn Frederick (1)

TAX COLLECTOR
JUDITH PORTA

AUDITOR, CONSTABLE
Write-in DEMS

MDJ Bobby Brown – Won in the Township but not the District

Bobby, you are a winner for your integrity, and sadly, the best candidate did not win.

MDJ 15-4-04 Avondale, London Britain, West
Marlborough, New Garden

BOBBY BROWN

AVON GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT

REGION 1: London Britain 2 Open seats
BRUCE R. BELCHER DEM
Bruce won in the township but not Region 1 wide. Bruce, you are a winner for your integrity, and sadly, the best candidate did not win.
Bruce Belcher

RUCHIRA SINGH DEM
CONGRATULATIONS ON YOUR WIN, RUCHIRA!

 

EAST MARLBOROUGH TOWNSHIP

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR EAST MARLBOROUGH CANDIDATES

ALL WON THEIR RACES

East Marlborough E (355)
East Marlborough S (356-01)
East Marlborough W (360):

EAST MARLBOROUGH TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 2 Open Seats
KATHRYN MONAHAN

BURLING VANNOTE

UNIONVILLE CHADDS FORD SCHOOL DISTRICT
REGION A: East Marlborough-both East and West 2 Open Seats
ELISE ANDERSON
Elise Anderson

Write-in 2nd DEM

AUDITOR, TAX COLLECTOR, CONSTABLE
Write-in DEMS

JUDGE of ELECTION
DOUGLAS GAWAINE O’DWYER (356)
(Photo/bio coming soon)

INSPECTOR of ELECTION
DAVID MOUGHALIAN (356)
(Photo/bio coming soon)

East Marlborough S (356-02)

KENNETT CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT
REGION C: East Marlborough S 2 open seats
VICKI GEHRT
Vicki Gehrt

MARK BOWDEN
MARK BOWDEN

 

WEST MARLBOROUGH TOWNSHIP (365)

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR WEST MARLBOROUGH CANDIDATES

WEST MARLBOROUGH SUPERVISOR 1 Open Seat
EMERY TAYLOR
(Photo/bio coming soon)

TAX COLLECTOR
DEBORAH C. van RENTERGHGHEM

JUDGE of ELECTION
THOMAS A. HERMAN

UNIONVILLE CHADDS FORD SCHOOL DISTRICT
REGION A: 2 Open Seats
ELISE ANDERSON
Elise Anderson

Write-in 2nd DEM

AUDITOR, CONSTABLE
Write-in DEMS

INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
THOMAS A. HERMAN
(Photo/bio coming soon)

MDJ Bobby Brown did not win the district

Bobby you are a winner for your integrity, and sadly, the best candidate did not win.

MDJ 15-4-04 Avondale, London Britain, West
Marlborough, New Garden
BOBBY BROWN

 

NEW GARDEN TOWNSHIP

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR NEW GARDEN TOWNSHIP WINNERS

New Garden North (385)
New Garden South 1 (390)
New Garden South 2 (391):

NEW GARDEN TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
2 Open Seats
TROY WILDRICK
Troy Wildrick

EDWARD “TED” GALLIVAN, JR.

Ted’s race is very close and may be subject to a recount.
Ted Gallivan

TAX COLLECTOR
Write-in: GIGI MUELLER

MDJ Bobby Brown did not win the district

Bobby you are a winner for your integrity, and sadly, the best candidate did not win.

MDJ 15-4-04 Avondale, London Britain, West
Marlborough, New Garden

BOBBY BROWN

KENNETT CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT
REGION B: 1 Open Seat
Write-in DEM

AUDITOR, CONSTABLE
Write-in DEMS

JUDGE OF ELECTION
385 NG-N
NAOMI SIMONSON
Naomi Simonson

JUDGE OF ELECTION
390 NG-S1
Write-in: I. Christopher Robinson

INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
390 NG-S1
Write-in: Mary Kobak

JUDGE OF ELECTION
391 NG-S2
Write-in: Mary Weinreb

INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
391 NG-S2
Betty Young

NEWLIN TOWNSHIP (400)

CONGRATUALTIONS

NEWLIN SUPERVISOR 1 Open Seat
WRITE IN DEM

UNIONVILLE CHADDS FORD SCHOOL DISTRICT
Region B: Our only endorsed candidate
STEVE SIMONSON

 

 

 

 

 

AUDITOR, TAX COLLECTORS
Write-in DEMS

JUDGE OF ELECTION
AMBER B. BULLER

 

 

 

INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
JENNIFER CASSIDY

 

 

 

 

 

PENNSBURY TOWNSHIP

Pennsbury-N1 (453)
Pennsbury-N2 (454)
Pennsbury-S1 (456)
Pennsbury-S2 (457)

PENNSBURY SUPERVISOR 1 Open Seat
WRITE IN DEM

AUDITOR, TAX COLLECTOR, CONSTABLE
Write-in DEMS

JUDGE OF ELECTION
BONNIE MARCUS BENNETT (453)
(Photo/bio coming soon)

INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
DAVID PEACEFULL (453)
(Photo/bio coming soon)

MARGARET THOMAS (457)
(Photo/bio coming soon)

 

POCOPSON TOWNSHIP (530)

CONGRATULATIONS ELAINE and STEVE!

POCOPSON SUPERVISOR 1 Seat Open
ELAINE DIMONTE
Elaine DiMonte

 

UNIONVILLE CHADDS FORD SCHOOL DISTRICT
REGION B: The only endorsed Democratic candidate
STEVE SIMONSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUDITOR, TAX COLLECTOR, CONSTABLE
Write-in DEMS